Novojoy.Com - Info novojoy.com

novojoy receives about 8,850 unique visitors and 28,320 (3.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $70.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $52,777.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank novojoy.com is ranked number 60,282 in the world and 0.00177% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Matawan, NJ, 07747, United States and links to network IP address 108.61.7.70.
SEMrush

How popular is novojoy.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
265,500
Daily Pageviews:
28,320 (3.20 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
60,282 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00177% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.1%17.9%37301
China 11.5%17.5%26741
Russia 8.2%4.0%40557
Germany 6.8%7.5%17797
United Kingdom 5.8%5.2%20975
Hungary 5.6%6.5%2882
India 4.6%3.8%80528
Spain 3.3%2.6%29198
Canada 3.1%8.0%17058
Japan 3.0%2.4%65029
Mexico 2.2%2.3%22252
Italy 2.2%1.5%40451
France 2.2%2.0%39754
Iraq 2.0%3.6%2715
Ireland 2.0%3.3%6231
Belgium 1.2%1.4%15341

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
novojoy.com
97.66%94.12%3.1
content6.novojoy.com
1.76%1.07%2.0
content1.novojoy.com
1.66%1.21%2.4
content9.novojoy.com
1.63%0.67%1.3
content3.novojoy.com
1.57%0.98%2.0
content2.novojoy.com
1.50%0.74%1.6
content7.novojoy.com
1.42%0.51%1.2
content4.novojoy.com
0.75%0.26%1.1
contenta.novojoy.com
0.75%0.28%1.2
content8.novojoy.com
0.43%0.16%1.2

How fast does novojoy.com load?

Average Load Time:
(546 ms) 92 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
123
Total Backlinks:
  75,121
Follow Links:
  73,465
Nofollow Links:
  1,656
Referring Domains:
  160
Referring IPs:
  170

Competitive Data

SEMrush novojoy.com
Domain:
  novojoy.com
Rank:
  225,086
Organic Keywords:
  5,453
Organic Traffic:
  3,039
Organic Cost:
  $180.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is novojoy.com?

Facebook likes:
  5
Facebook shares:
  82
Facebook comments:
  4
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  91
Google +:
  17
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  347
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much novojoy.com can earn?

Website Value:
$52,777.54
Daily Revenue:
$70.80
Monthly Revenue:
$2,124.00
Yearly Revenue:
$25,842.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is novojoy.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
108.61.7.70
ASN:
AS20473 
ISP:
Choopa, LLC 
Server Location:
Matawan
NJ
07747
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.61.7.70

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 22.5KiB (39% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://content8.novojoy.com/upload/main/4/2661215.jpg could save 22.5KiB (39% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="search_button_div" type="submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/?category=***">***</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/?category=***">***</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/?category=***">***</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/?category=***">***</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="?from=60">60</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/">HOME</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://www.novojoy.com/ could save 1.2KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  5

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to novojoy.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 30 Mar 2016 20:34:36 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: clicker=1231***6347; Expires=Thu, 30-Mar-2017 20:34:36 GMT
Set-Cookie: lastvisit=145937007***32; Expires=Thu, 30-Mar-2017 20:34:36 GMT
Content-Language: en-US

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.fwwgo.com
Rname hostmaster.fwwgo.com
Serial Number 2016032802
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
MX mail.fwwgo.com 3600
A 108.61.7.70 60
NS ns2.fwwgo.com 3600
NS ns5.fwwgo.com 3600
NS ns4.fwwgo.com 3600
NS ns1.fwwgo.com 3600
NS ns3.fwwgo.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-03-23
Domain Age:
9 years 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.name.com...
Domain Name: NOVOJOY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 890048027_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2015-11-14T09:00:07Z
Creation Date: 2007-03-23T10:39:53Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-03-23T10:39:53Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: John Higgins
Registrant Organization: John Higgins
Registrant Street: Higginshu str. 56.
Registrant City: New Jersey
Registrant State/Province: New York
Registrant Postal Code: 11324
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +224.45634456
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: John Higgins
Admin Organization: John Higgins
Admin Street: Higginshu str. 56.
Admin City: New Jersey
Admin State/Province: New York
Admin Postal Code: 11324
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +224.45634456
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: John Higgins
Tech Organization: John Higgins
Tech Street: Higginshu str. 56.
Tech City: New Jersey
Tech State/Province: New York
Tech Postal Code: 11324
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +224.45634456
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.fwwgo.com
Name Server: ns2.fwwgo.com
Name Server: ns3.fwwgo.com
Name Server: ns4.fwwgo.com
Name Server: ns5.fwwgo.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned Delegation
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.1 7203101849
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-03-30T14:34:41-06:00 <<<


The Data in the Name.com, Inc. WHOIS database is provided by Name.com, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. Name.com, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Name.com, Inc. (or its systems). Name.com, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NOVOJOY.COM
Registrar: NAME.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 625
Whois Server: whois.name.com
Referral URL: http://www.name.com
Name Server: NS1.FWWGO.COM
Name Server: NS2.FWWGO.COM
Name Server: NS3.FWWGO.COM
Name Server: NS4.FWWGO.COM
Name Server: NS5.FWWGO.COM
Status: ok https://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 14-nov-2015
Creation Date: 23-mar-2007
Expiration Date: 23-mar-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 30 Mar 2016 20:34:29 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 119 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

404chan.tk
6 secs
getexploringtrust.com
1 min
bigtricks.in
2 mins
googlewww.com
2 mins
westfieldmallretail.com
3 mins
elmart.in
5 mins
autox.in
9 mins
luminus.be
9 mins
smileandfix.com
10 mins
bikeindia.in
12 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
novojoy.com widget